You are here: Home / Profile / Members / Members

Members

By Surname:  A-D   E-H   I-L  M-P  Q-S  T-Z

By Research Area:  I  II  III  IV  V  VI

By Cluster Laboratory:  VII  VIII   IX   X   XI   XII   XIII

By Location:   Bad Bramstedt   Borstel   Großhansdorf   Hamburg   Kiel   Lübeck   Plön

NameSurnameAffiliation

Adam

Dieter

Department of Immunology, CAU

Adam

Sabine

Institute of Transfusion Medicine, CAU

Adelung

Rainer

Institute for Materials Science, CAU

Aden

Konrad

Medical Department I, CAU 

Arlt

Alexander

Medical Department I, CAU

Arnold

Norbert

Department of Gynecology and Obstetrics, CAU

Baines

John

Evolutionary Genomics, MPI

Bartsch

Thorsten

Department of Neurology

Becker-Pauly

Christoph

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Bertram

Lars

Institute of Neurogenetics, UzL

Bewig

Burkhard

Medical Department I, CAU

Borck

Cornelius

Institute for the History of Medicine and Science Studies, UzL

Bosch

Thomas C.G.

Zoological Institute, CAU

Burger

Renate

Medical Department II, CAU

Busch

Hauke

The Lübeck Institute of Experimental Dermatology, UzL 

Buyx

Alena

Institute for Experimental Medicine, CAU 

Cascorbi

Ingolf

Institute of Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology, CAU

Dempfle

Astrid

Institute of Medical Informatics and Statistics, CAU 

Diel

Roland

LungenClinic Großhansdorf

Dierking

Katja

Zoological Institute, CAU

Dörfer

Christof

Department of Conservative Dentistry and Parodontology, CAU

Duden

Rainer

Institute of Biology, UzL

Ehlers

Marc

Institute for Medical Nutrition, UzL

Ehlers

Stefan

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Ellinghaus

David

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Ellinghaus

Eva

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Ellrichmann

Mark

Medical Department I, CAU

ElSharawy

Abdou

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Erdmann

Jeanette

Institute for Cardiogenetics, UzL

Fehrenbach

Heinz

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Fickenscher

Helmut

Institute for Infection Medicine, CAU

Fölster-Holst

Regina

Franke

Andre

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Frey

Andreas

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Friedrichs

Anette

Medical Department I, CAU

Fuchs

Sabine

Department of Traumatology, CAU

Gabriel

Gülsah

Leibniz Institute for Experimental Virology, Hamburg

Institute of Biology, UzL

Gaede

Karoline

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Gieseler

Frank

Medical Department I, UzL

Gisch

Nicolas

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Gläser

Regine

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Glüer

Claus-C.

Department of Diagnostic Radiology, CAU

Goldmann

Torsten

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Grötzinger

Joachim

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Günther

Rainer

Medical Department I, CAU

Gutsmann

Thomas

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Habermann

Jens

Department of Surgery, UzL

Harder

Jürgen

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Hartmann

Enno

Institute of Biology, UzL

Hartmann

Karin

Department of Dermatology, UzL

Häsler

Robert

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Hasselbring

Wilhelm

Institute of Computer Science, CAU

Haubold

Bernhard

Department of Evolutionary Genetics, MPI

Held-Feindt

Janka

Deprtment of Neurosurgery, CAU

Hemmrich-Stanisak

Georg

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Hilgenfeld

Rolf

Institute of Biochemistry, UzL

Hölscher

Christoph

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Hövener

Jan-Bernd

Department of Diagnostic Radiology, CAU 

Huber

Robert

Institute of Biomedical Optics (BMO), UzL

Hübner

Christian

Physics Institute, UzL

Hundt, geb. Klöpper

Jennifer

The Lübeck Institute of Experimental Dermatology, UzL

Ibrahim

Saleh M.

The Lübeck Institute of Experimental Dermatology, UzL

Jacob

Frank

Muthesius Academy of Fine Arts and Design, Kiel

Janssen

Ottmar

Department of Immunology, CAU

Jappe

Uta

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Kabelitz

Dieter

Department of Immunology, CAU

Kaiser

Frank

Department of Human Genetics, UzL

Kalies

Kathrin

Institute of Anatomy, UzL

Kaleta

Christoph

Institute for Experimental Medicine, CAU

Karsten

Christian

Institute for Systemic Inflammation Research, UzL

Kasperkiewicz

Michael

Department of Dermatology, UzL

Kemper

Claudia

Institute for Systemic Inflammation Research, UzL 

Kempken

Frank

Botanical Institute, CAU

Klapper

Wolfram

Institute of Pathology, CAU

Klein

Christine

Institute of Neurogenetics, UzL 

Köhl

Jörg

Institute for Systemic Inflammation Research, UzL

König

Inke R.

Institute of Medical Biometry and Statistics, UzL

König

Peter

Institute of Anatomy, UzL

Krause

Martin

Department of General Pediatrics, CAU

Krauss-Etschmann

Susanne

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Krautwald

Stefan

Clinic for Nephrology and Hypertension, CAU

Krawczak

Michael

Institute of Medical Informatics and Statistics, CAU

Kühbacher

Tanja

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Kuhlenbäumer

Gregor

Department of Neurology, CAU

Kunzendorf

Ulrich

Clinic for Nephrology and Hypertension, CAU

Lamprecht

Peter

Department of Rheumatology and clinical Immunology, UzL

Lange

Christoph

Research Center Borstel, FZB 

Lange

Tanja

Department of Rheumatology and clinical Immunology, UzL 

Laskay

Tamas

Department of Infectiology and Microbiology, UzL

Laudes

Matthias

Medical Department I, CAU

Laudien

Martin

Department of Otorhinolaryngology, Head and Neck Surgery, CAU

Lehnert

Hendrik

University of Lübeck, UzL

Leippe

Matthias

Zoological Institute, CAU

Lenz

Tobias

Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology 

Leypoldt

Frank

Institute of Clinical Chemistry, CAU

Lieb

Wolfgang

Institute of Epidemiology, CAU

Lipinski

Simone

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Lorenzen

Inken

Center for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (ZBM), CAU

Lucius

Ralph

Institute of Anatomy, CAU

Lüdde

Mark

Department of Cardiology, CAU

Ludwig

Ralf

The Lübeck Institute of Experimental Dermatology, UzL

Manz

Rudolf

Institute for Systemic Inflammation Research, UzL

Maser

Edmund

Department of Toxicology and Pharmacology for Natural Scientists, CAU

Mesters

Jeroen R.

Institute of Biochemistry, UzL

Meyer-Hoffert

Ulf

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Mrowietz

Ulrich

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Müller

Franz-Josef

Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy, Kiel

Nebel

Almut

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Niemann

Stefan

Research Center Borstel

Nikolaus

Susanna

Medical Department I, CAU

Nowotka

Dirk

Department of Computer Science, CAU

Ober

Dietrich

Botanical Institute, CAU

Oster

Henrik

Institute of Neurobiology, UzL

Ott

Stephan

Medical Department I, CAU

Peipp

Matthias

Medical Department II, CAU 

Peters

Thomas

Institute of Chemistry, UzL

Petersen

Frank

Research Center Borstel

Podschun

Rainer

Institute for Infection Medicine, CAU

Prestin

Jürgen

Department of Mathematics, UzL

Rabe

Björn

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Rabe

Klaus F.

Pneumology / Thorax Surgery Clinic Großhansdorf

Recke

Andreas

Department of Dermatology, UzL

Redecke

Lars

Institute of Biochemistry, UzL

Rehmann-Sutter

Christoph

Institute for the History of Medicine and Science Studies, UzL

Reiling

Norbert

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Reiß

Karina

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Rhein

Detlef

Muthesius Academy of Fine Arts and Design, Kiel

Riemekasten

Gabriela

Department of Rheumatology and clinical Immunology, UzL

Rimbach

Gerald

Institute of Human Nutrition and Food Science, CAU

Röcken

Christoph

Institute of Pathology, CAU

Roeder

Thomas

Zoological Institute, CAU

Rose-John

Stefan

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Rosenstiel

Philip

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Rupp

Jan

Department of Infectiology and Microbiology, UzL

Sadik

Christian

Department of Dermatology, UzL

Saftig

Paul

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Schäfer

Heiner

Medical Department I, CAU

Schaible

Ulrich

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Scheidig

Axel

Zoological Institute, CAU

Schimmler

Manfred

Department of Computer Science, CAU

Schmidt

Enno

The Lübeck Institute of Experimental Dermatology, UzL

Schmidt-Arras

Dirk

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Schmitz-Streit

Ruth

Department of Microbiology, CAU

Schreiber

Stefan

Institute of Clinical Molecular Biology, CAU

Schröder

Bernd

Institute of Biochemistry, CAU

Schromm

Andra

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Schulenburg

Hinrich

Zoological Institute, CAU

Schulte

Dominik

Medical Department I, CAU

Schütze

Stefan

Institute of Immunology, CAU

Schwaninger

Markus

Institute of Experimental and Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology, UzL

Schwarz

Thomas

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Schwarz

Karin

Institute of Human Nutrition and Food Science
Department of Food Technology

Schwudke

Dominik

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Sebens

Susanne

Institute of Experimental Cancer Research, CAU

Seeger

Karsten

Institute of Chemistry, UzL

Seegert

Dirk

Conaris Research Institute AG, Kiel

Seibler

Philip

Institute of Neurogenetics, UzL 

Shima

Kensuke

Department of Infectiology and Microbiology, UzL

Sönnichsen

Frank

Otto Diels Institute of Organic Chemistry, CAU

Spehlmann

Martina

Department of Cardiology, CAU

Stolpe

Michael

Kiel Institute for the World Economy

Stukenbrock

Eva H.

Botanical Institute, CAU

Szymczak

Silke

Institute of Medical Informatics and Statistics, CAU

Tautz

Diethard

Department of Evolutionary Genetics, MPI

Tautz

Norbert

Institute for Virology and Cell Biology, UzL

Thaçi

Diamant

Comprehensive Center for Inflammation Medicine (CCIM), UzL

Thalheim

Bernhard

Institute of Computer Science, CAU

Tholey

Andreas

Institute for Experimental Medicine, CAU

Traulsen

Arne

Research Group Evolutionary Theory, MPI

Trauzold

Anna

Institute for Experimental Cancer Research, CAU

Valerius

Thomas

Madical Department II, CAU

Verschoor

Admar

Institute for Systemic Inflammation Research, UzL 

Wagner

Anika

Institute for Medical Nutrition, UzL

Weichenthal

Michael

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Weidinger

Stephan

Department of Dermatology, CAU

Wesch

Daniela

Department of Immunology, CAU

Westermann

Jürgen

Institute of Anatomy, UzL

Wolffram

Siegfried

Institute of Animal Nutrition and Physiology, CAU

Wollenberg

Barbara

Department of Otorhinolaryngology, Head and Neck Surgery, UzL

Yu

Xinhua

Research Center Borstel, FZB

Ziegler

Andreas

Institute of Medical Biometry and Statistics, UzL

Zillikens

Detlef

Department of Dermatology, UzL

 

Document Actions